$100 NAO Scholarship Recipients

$100 NAO Scholarship Recipients in Nepal from the beginning:

Year Student Name School Grade
2018 Gyalien Sherpa Janapriya Secondary School, Tapting, Solukhumbu 10
Usmita Magar Janapriya Secondary School, Tapting, Solukhumbu 10
Sangdorji Tamang Janapriya Secondary School, Tapting, Solukhumbu 10
NhimaDolma Tamang Janapriya Secondary School, Tapting, Solukhumbu 10
Nisha Kumari Bhandari Laxmi  Narayan Ma. Vidyalaya,  Matihani,Mahottari 10
Angmu Sherpa Ananda Bhairab Ma. Vidyalaya, Mulpani, Kathmandu 9
Uttam Khadka Ananda Bhairab Ma. Vidyalaya, Mulpani, Kathmandu 9
Pawan Kumar Shah Ananda Bhairab Ma. Vidyalaya, Mulpani, Kathmandu 9
Sulakshya Bakhati Chwadi Public Ma. Vidyalaya, Bidur, Nuwakot 9
Jyoti Kumari Sah Laxmi  Narayan Ma. Vidyalaya, Matihani, Mahottari 9
Pramisha B.K. Kirtipur Madhyamik Vidyalaya, Kirtipur, Kathmandu 8
Sumit Sharma Ananda Bhairab Ma. Vidyalaya, Mulpani, Kathmandu 8
Sachina Lungeli Magar Mahadev Madhyamik Vidyalaya, Kolputar, Nuwakot 8
Suman Pariyar Bishwo Rastriya Ma. Vidyalaya, Kirtipur, Kathmandu 8
Gayatri Mahato Sri Bal Madhyamik Vidyalaya, Biratnagar, Morang 8
Pramila Khatri Ananda Bhairab Ma. Vidyalaya, Mulpani, Kathmandu 8
Sangita Yadav Sri Bal Madhyamik Vidyalaya, Biratnagar, Morang 8
Kritika Pariyar Sri Bal Madhyamik Vidyalaya, Biratnagar, Morang 8
Rista Pariyar Mt. Glory International Boarding School, Kathmandu 3
Sudip Gurung Shree Bageswori Aadharbhut School, Amaly, Gorkha 8
Anjita Gurung Shree Bageswori Aadharbhut School, Amaly, Gorkha 1
2017 Dolma Sherpa Arunodhya Madhyamik Vidyalaya, Kathmandu 10
Nisha Sunwar Yashasvi Sec School, Sitapila, Kathmandu 10
Tenjung Tamang Yashasvi Sec School, Sitapila, Kathmandu 10
Rojina Bhujel Inarwuwa English School, Sunsari 10
Samiksya Dhakal Inarwuwa English School, Sunsari 10
Chhong Dorjisherpa Janapriya Secondary School, Tapting, Solukhumbu 10
Gyalien Sherpa Janapriya Secondary School, Tapting, Solukhumbu 9
Usmita Magar Janapriya Secondary School, Tapting, Solukhumbu 9
Sangdorji Tamang Janapriya Secondary School, Tapting, Solukhumbu 9
NhimaDolma Tamang Janapriya Secondary School, Tapting, Solukhumbu 9
2016 Dolma Sherpa Arunodhya Madhyamik Vidyalaya, Kathmandu 9
Nisha Sunwar Yashasvi Sec School, Sitapila, Kathamandu 9
Tenjung Tamang Yashasvi Sec School, Sitapila, Kathamandu 9
Rojina Bhujel Inarwuwa English School, Sunsari 9
Samiksya Dhakal Inarwuwa English School, Sunsari 9
2015 Bishnu Gahatraj Mohan Kanya High Sec School, Tansen, Palpa 10
Dolma Sherpa Arunodhya Madhyamik Vidyalaya, Kathmandu 8
Nisha Sunwar Yashasvi Sec School, Sitapila, Kathamandu 8
Tenjung Tamang Yashasvi Sec School, Sitapila, Kathamandu 8
Rojina Bhujel Inarwuwa English School, Sunsari 8
Samiksya Dhakal Inarwuwa English School, Sunsari 8
2014 Nisha Lama Shree Bajrabarahi Sec School, Lalitpur 10
Bishnu Gahatraj Mohan Kanya High Sec School, Tansen, Palpa 9
Rupa Pade Shree Samahungi Sec School, Foxingkot, Plapa 8
Sangita KC Shree Janashiddha Sec School, Bhadaure, Kaski 8
Smriti Kunwar Yashasvi Sec School, Sitapila, Kathamandu 8
2013 Radhika Rajbahak Shree Bajrabarahi Sec School, Lalitpur 10
Nisha Lama Shree Bajrabarahi Sec School, Lalitpur 9
Bishnu Gahatraj Mohan Kanya High Sec School, Tansen, Palpa 8
2012 Milan Shrestha Laligurans English School, Okhaldunga 10
Radhika Rajbahak Shree Bajrabarahi Sec School, Lalitpur 9
Nisha Lama Shree Bajrabarahi Sec School, Lalitpur 8
2011 Shrisha Shrestha Laligurans English School, Okhaldunga 10
Milan Shrestha Laligurans English School, Okhaldunga 9
Radhika Rajbahak Shree Bajrabarahi Sec School, Lalitpur 8